CBSE NEWS

(Please click on the respective tabs to expand or collapse the contents of the month)

 OCTOBER 2017

 AUGUST 2017

 

6th Omega Inter-school Football Tournament, for Under - 19  Boys and Girls

Lalaji Memorial Omega International School is proud to host the 6th Omega Inter-school Football Tournament for Boys & Girls, in the U - 19 category.
The tournament will be held in the school premises on 29th & 30th Aug 2017.
 
We are happy to extend our invitation to your school. 
Enclosed is a copy of the Rules & Regulations of the tournament and the Registration Form. Once you have submitted the registration form, you will be mailed the fixtures. The last date to register is 20th Aug 2017.
 
For any further information, you may reach:
Mr S. Mohamed Ishan - HOD, Physical Education (Ph: 9282189505)
Mr Jagadeeshwaran - Facilitator, Physical Education (Ph: 9092615020)
 

Email: ped@omegaschools.org

 

Click here to download Registration Form.

Click here to download Rules and Reguations.

Fixtures for 6th Omega Inter-School Football Tournament

The fixtures for the 6th Omega Inter-School Football Tournament, to be held on 29th & 30th Aug, have been drawn.
You may view the table in the link provided below:

Click here to download the Fixture for Boys

Click here to download the Fixture for Girls

 

Good luck to all the schools participating!

 

 

 JULY 2017

 

Inter-school Boys Invitation Cricket Tournament - July 28th 2017 onwards

LMOIS is proud to host an Inter-School Invitation Cricket Tournament. The tournament will be conducted in two categories: Boys Under-12 and Boys Under-15 and will be held at the school premises from July 28th to Aug 8th 2017.  Last date for submission of application form is on 22nd July 2017.

Please click on the links below to download the applications forms and to read through the copy of Rules & Regulations.

Wishing your team the very best!

 

 

 JUNE 2017

CBSE - All India Senior School Certificate Examination
2016 - 2017 - Results

We, the family of Omega congratulate the teachers and students of class XII
for securing 100% result in the AISSCE.

Key Highlights:

 

SL.NO.

   

CUMULATIVE AVERAGE

   

# of Students

   

% of students

 

1

90% and above

52

32

2

80 to 89%

59

36

3

70 to 79%

41

25

4

60 to 69%

9

6

5

Less than 60%

2

1

 

Total

163

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS

SL.NO.

NAME

CUMULATIVE

AVERAGE

PERCENTAGE

(%)

STREAM

1

SUNISH BANSAL

490

98

SCIENCE

2

K BARGAVI

484

96.8

SCIENCE

 

R DHANUSHA

484

96.8

HUMANITIES

3

P POOJA

483

96.6

COMMERCE

SUBJECT TOPPERS

BIOLOGY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

BIOLOGY - 044

 

1

K BARGAVI

100

2

T MAYURI

100

MATHEMATICS

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

MATHS - 041

 

1

K AJAY RANGAN

97

2

LAKSHMI SRIRAM

97

3

M NIVIYA

97

4

SUNISH BANSAL

97

PHYSICS

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

PHYS-042

 

1

SUNISH BANSAL

99

2

K BARGAVI

99

CHEMISTRY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

CHEM.-043

 

1

K BARGAVI

98

2

LAKSHMI SRIRAM

98

3

K AJAY RANGAN

98

4

S SRIRAM

98

5

M VISHNU SARAT

98

BIOTECHNOLOGY

SL.NO.

NAME

BIOT. 045

1

A ASHWIN

95

2

LAKSHMI SRIRAM

95

ENGLISH – 001

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

ENG - 001

 

1

GYATI ANNA

98

2

ANINDITA ROY

98

3

CHANDANA RAJESH

98

ENGLISH – 101

SL.NO.

NAME

ENG - 101

1

SUNISH BANSAL

97

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

COMP. SC. 083

 

1

SUNISH BANSAL

98

2

RIJUL DHINGRA

98

INFORMATICS PRACTICE

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

IP 065

 

1

POOJA

99

BUSINESS STUDIES

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

BUSI. STUD. 054

 

1

POOJA

99

ACCOUNTANCY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

ACCTS. - 055

 

1

POOJA

98

ECONOMICS

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

ECO. 030

 

1

R DHANUSHA

99

2

ASHNA NIGAM

99

3

S MEYAMMAI

99

4

DARSHINI KODANGAL KRISHNA

99

HISTORY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

HIST. 027

 

1

R DHANUSHA

99

2

GYATI ANNA

99

SOCIOLOGY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

SOCIO. 030

 

1

R DHANUSHA

94

POLITICAL SCIENCE

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

POLT. SC. 028

 

1

R DHANUSHA

92

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

P.E. - 048

 

1

M NIVITHA

87

PAINTING

SL.NO.

NAME

PAINT - 049

1

RITIKA KESHARWANI

92

GRAPHICS

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

GRAPHICS - 050

 

1

P ABINAYA

96

PSYCHOLOGY

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

PSYC - 037

 

1

SUNISH BANSAL

99

HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

HRGS - 075

 

1

MADHUMITHA V

97

HINDI

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

HINDI - 302

 

1

SALONI

97

TAMIL

 

SL.NO.

   

NAME

   

TAMIL - 106

 

1

R DHANUSHA

95

 

 MARCH 2017

 

ADMISSIONS FOR IB DIPLOMA

IB DIPLOMA PROGRAMME - ADMISSIONS OPEN FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18"

Who can Apply

STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED OR ARE IN THE PROCESS OF COMPLETING GRADE 10 IN ANY STREAM SUCH AS IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE, IB MYP OR ANY STATE BOARD EQUIVALENT OF GRADE 10 ARE ELIGIBLE TO APPLY.

Click the following link to apply

https://www.omegaschoos.org/admissionsapp

 

Applications for admissions for the academic year 2017-18

Greetings!

Parents seeking admission for their wards for the academic year 2017-18 may please note that the applications for admissions will be available on the school website beginning IST 0:00 hrs on Monday 06-02-2017.

Kindly note that as per instructions from CBSE, Aadhar Card is mandatory for admissions from Class I onwards. 

Kindly refer to the following instructions before proceeding to fill-in the application form.

  • No FIELD should be left empty
  • Fields Marked with an asterisk * are demanded by the Government.
  • After filling up the application, please go through the entries for correctness before pressing the Submit button.
  • If the application is not accepted and shows any red text on the application, please correct the relevant field(s)  and resubmit.
  • If you find any difficulty please call 044-66241117/66241130for assistance 
  • An application fee of Rs. 500/- per application will be charged.  This will be accepted through the secure payment gateway at the time of application.

If you come across any problems during this process, please mail to admissions@omegaschools.org  We will respond to you at the earliest.

 

 

OCTOBER 2016

LMOIS presents Kalanjali on 22nd October 2016.

Concert by Shri. Abhishek Raghuram and Shrimathi.Sudha Ragunathan at TTK Auditorium - The Music Academy.

For Online Booking - Log on to www.bookmyshow.com

Tickets will aslso be available at THE MUSIC ACADEMY - From 15th Oct, 2016.
Time: 10 am to 6 pm.

For further details: 99623 12863 / 76670 48555 / 90878 86913

Organised by: Lalaji Memorial Omega International School
Event Sponsor: Karur Vysya Bank
Associate Sponsor : KINGMAKERS IAS Academy
Ticketing Partner: book my show


 

 

Invitation to CBSE Cluster-VI Football Tournament
for Boys under-19 category.

Greetings!

We take pleasure in inviting you to theCBSE Cluster-VI Football Tournament for Boys under-19 category which will be held at our School between 3rd and 5th October 2016.

We look forward to your school team's participation in this prestigious tournament. The requisite forms to be enclosed are as follows:

1. Unique ID provided by CBSE

2. Team photo with school Principal, duly signed by Principal

3. 10th mark sheet photo copy duly signed by Principal

4. For class X students attested copy of CBSE Registration card (Class X Examination Year 2016-17)

5. In case the player is from class IX or below, a separate certificate may be issued by the Principal indicating date of birth and class, where CBSE registration number is not available.

6. Online registration form.

7. Copy of evidence towards payment of CBSE Sports fee.

8. Entry form with CBSE registration number

9. Journey Details and Food coupon form

The details about the fixtures will be sent to you by email once you have registered.

Register on or before 15-09-2016.

For further information you may call

Mr.S.Gobinath            -           09282189505 [Physical Director and Football Coach]

Mr.Jagadeeshwaran    -           09092615020[Physical Education teacher]

School Office No        -           04466241130, 66241117

Email: ped@omegaschools.org

Warm regards,
Principal

Please download the requisite forms below:

1. BONAFIDE

2. CBSE CLUSTER TRAVEL PLAN FOOD COUPON

3. ENTRY FORM - CBSE SOUTH ZONE FOOTBALL (BOYS)

 

 

 JUNE 2016

CBSE CLASS X (2015-16) - 28th May, 2016

We, the family of Omega congratulate the teachers and students of class X for securing 100% result in the AISSE.

The following are the highlights:

Class X (MARCH 2016)

SL. NO. CUMULATIVE GRADE POINT NO. OF STUDENTS
1 10 33
2 9 and below 10 64
3 8 and below 9 54
4 7 and below 8 39
5 6 and below 7 22
    212

 

SUBJECT WISE (GRADE POINT WISE) DISTRIBUTION

GRADE POINT GP---- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 TOTAL
ENGLISH 79 70 42 18 3 0 0 212
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 66 62 49 27 7 0 0 211
SOCIAL SCIENCE 61 63 39 35 13 1 0 212
SCIENCE 57 58 40 37 19 1 0 212
MATHS 46 46 47 36 33 4 0 212
TAMIL 39 26 17 18 0 0 0 100
HINDI 35 35 20 10 3 0 0 103
SANSKRIT 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
FRENCH 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 6

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS - 28th May, 2016

Sl. No. Name CGPA - Cumulative Grade Point Average
1 SALOMI BARTAN 10.0
2 AISWARYA ANIL 10.0
3 AKSHAT SINGH 10.0
4 ATUL GOPINATHAN 10.0
5 BHAVANI NADGONDE 10.0
6 PUNYO BUTUNG 10.0
7 HARSHINI 10.0
8 KARTIKEYA RAI 10.0
9 KIRAN PAUL 10.0
10 KRISHNA PADMANABHAN 10.0
11 KRITI AGRAWAL 10.0
12 MANVENDER 10.0
13 MAYANK MALHAN 10.0
14 NILESH JAIN 10.0
15 PRAKASH SINGH 10.0
16 S.SANTHOSH SINDUJA 10.0
17 E.SAVITHA 10.0
18 SHRUTI B 10.0
19 R.SNEHA 10.0
20 M.SOUNDAR 10.0
21 SREEDHAR ARUMUGAM 10.0
22 SUDARSHAN GARG 10.0
23 THANMAY PASUPULETI 10.0
24 VATSALA SHARMA 10.0
25 S.GURU VIKNESH 10.0
26 P.B.HARITA 10.0
27 S.KARTHIK RAJESH 10.0
28 S.LOKKITH 10.0
29 B.SANJANA 10.0
30 G.SHALIKA 10.0
31 SHARANJANI J.R. 10.0
32 R.THAMIZHINIYAN 10.0
33 V.YAZHINI 10.0

 

 

CBSE – ALL INDIA SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION 2015-2016  - RESULTS

We, the family of Omega congratulate the teachers and students of class XII for securing 100% result in the AISSCE.

The following are the highlights:

CBSE CLASS XII (2015-16) - 23rd May, 2016

SL. NO. CUMULATIVE AVERAGE Number of students % of students
1 90% and above 45 31.69
2 80 to 89% 52 36.62
3 70 to 79% 38 26.76
4 60 to 69% 7 4.93
  Total 142 100.00

SCHOOL TOPPERS

Sl. No. Name TOTAL          
(Out of 500)
PERCENTAGE (%) SUBJECT GROUP
1 ARJUN NARENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL 483 96.6 HUMANITIES
2 PREETHI RATHINA K 479 95.8 COMMERCE
3 SHUBHAM 478 95.6
4 VISHRUTH 477 95.4 SCIENCE

SUBJECT TOPPERS

ENGLISH ELECTIVE NCERT - 001

Sl. No. Name English  - 001
1 V.VISHALI 96

MATHEMATICS - 041

Sl. No. Name Mathematics
1 GARIMA CHUPHAL 95
2 P.K.MOHNISH KUMAR 95
3 NACHIKETA KULKARNI 95
4 PREETHI RATHINA K. 95
5 SHUBHAM 95
6 TANVI TELANG 95

PHYSICS - 042

Sl. No. Name Physics
1 GARIMA CHUPHAL 96

CHEMISTRY - 043

Sl. No. Name Chemistry
1 GARIMA CHUPHAL 98

BIOLOGY - 044

Sl. No. Name Biology
1 VENKATA ANANTHA SHREYA BHARATH 99

BIOTECHNOLOGY - 045

Sl. No. Name Biotechnology
1 NAVAVARNA  99

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE - 083

Sl. No. Name Computer Science
1 M.KRISHNA KUMAR 95

 

BUSINESS STUDIES - 054

Sl. No. Name Business Studies
1 SHUBHAM 99

 

ACCOUNTANCY - 055

Sl. No. Name Accountancy
1 GV.AISHWARYA 95
2 NACHIKETA KULKARNI 95
3 PREETHI RATHINA K. 95
4 SHARATH KUMAR NAIR 95
5 SHUBHAM 95
6 G.S.SUVETHAN 95
7 V.M.VISHALI 95
8 A.VIVEK 95

 

ECONOMICS  - 030

Sl. No. Name Economics
1 PREETHI RATHINA K. 97

 

HISTORY  - 027

Sl. No. Name History
1 ARJUN NARENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL 97
2 SANMITHA REDDY N. 97

 

SOCIOLOGY - 039

Sl. No. Name Sociology
1 ARJUN NARENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL 100

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE - 028

Sl. No. Name Political Science
1 ARJUN NARENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL 95
2 SANMITHA REDDY N. 95
3 RITHIKA 95
4 A.SARASWATHI 95
5 SUNDARI KHARGONKAR 95
6 G.UDAYA 95
7 V.VISHALI 95

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION - 048

Sl. No. Name Physical Education
1 S.SHIVCHANDER 88

 

PAINTING - 049

Sl. No. Name Painting
1 KALPANA ABHAYKUMAR BAHETI 97

 

GRAPHICS - 050

Sl. No. Name Graphics
1 A.ABHINAYA 92
2 PREETHI RATHINA K. 92
3 SAYUJYA TANDON 92

 

PSYCHOLOGY - 037

Sl. No. Name Psychology
1 GV AISHWARYA 91
2 APARNA NAPA 91

 

HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES - 075

Sl. No.

Name

HRGS

1 G.UDAYA 97

 

HINDI - 302

Sl. No. Name Hindi
1 ADYASHAKTI MISHRA 96
2 ARJUN NARENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL 96

 

TAMIL - 106

Sl. No. Name TAMIL
1 HARINI KULANTHAIVELU KANAGAM 92
2 NAVAVARNA S 92

 

 JUNE 2015

We, the family of Omega congratulate the teachers and students of Class XII and Class X for securing 100% result in the All India Senior School Certificate Examination and Secondary School Examination, March 2015.

Key Highlights – Class XII

36% of the students have secured 90% and above

36% of the students have secured between 80 ~ 90%

20 % of the students have secured between 70 ~ 80%

School Toppers:

TOPPER 1 ROSHNI RAMANAN (HUMANITIES) 96.2 %
TOPPERS 2 RISHIKESH DESHMUKH (COMMERCE) 95.8 %
  N.SIVARAMAN (COMMERCE) 95.8 %
TOPPER 3 SANTNAM BAKSHI (SCIENCE) 95.6 %

 

Key Highlights – Class X

19 Students have scored CGP 10

52 Students have scored CGP between 9 ~ 10

46 Students have scored CGP between 8 ~ 9

 

 JANUARY 2015

Posted on 19/01/15

Admissions 2015-2016 - CBSE stream
Online application forms

 NOTICE TO PARENTS

Dear Parent,
Seasons Greetings! Please note that the applications (2015 – 2016) for admission to PRE KG and other classes will be available in our website beginning from 08th February, 2015 . Please also note that the screening of applications and processing thereof would begin only on the 16th February, 2015 as per the mandate of Govt. of TN.

 

JUNE 2014

Posted on 07/06/14

CBSE – ALL INDIA SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION 2013-2014  - RESULTS

We, the family of Omega congratulate the teachers and students of class XII for securing 100% result in the AISSCE. The following are the highlights:

CBSE CLASS XII (2013-14)


SL. NO. CUMULATIVE AVERAGE Number of students % of students
1 90% and above 31 27
2 80 to 89% 38 34
3 70 to 79% 27 24
4 60 to 69% 17 15
  Total 113  
SCHOOL TOPPERS
Sl. No. Name TOTAL (Out of 500) PERCENTAGE (%) REMARKS
1 AJAY KRISHNA M. 479 95.8 TOPPER 1
2 AKHIL K 478 95.6 TOPPER 2
3 SUKANYA PRAKASH 478 95.6
4 PALANIAPPAN M. 475 95 TOPPER 3
         
GROUP-WISE TOPPERS
Sl. No. Name TOTAL (Out of 500) PERCENTAGE (%) REMARKS
1 AJAY KRISHNA M. 479 95.8 SCIENCE
2 SUKANYA PRAKASH 478 95.6 COMMERCE
3 K.SHARADA 465 93 HUMANITIES
         
SUBJECT TOPPERS - 100%
SL. NO. NAME MARKS (out of 100) SUBJECT
1 AKHIL K. 100 MATHEMATICS
2 PASUPULETI SRINIVASA AJAYKUMAR 100 CHEMISTRY
3 PALANIAPPAN M. 100 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

MAY 2014

Posted on 24/05/14

CBSE – SECONDARY SCHOOL EXAMINATION 2012-2014 SESSION - RESULTS

We, the family of Omega congratulate the students of class X for the excellent performance in the Secondary School Examination and the teachers for their commitment and support. The following are the highlights.

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS APPEARED 142 GRADE
Number of students passed 142  
Number of students with CGPA 10.0 9 A1
Number of students with CGPA 9.0-9.8 39 A2
Number of students with CGPA 8.0-8.8 36 B1
Number of students with CGPA 7.0-7.8 35 B2
Number of students with CGPA 6.0-6.8 19 C1
Number of students with CGPA 5.0-5.8 4 C2
Average Grade for the Class   B2
Pass %    

 

MUKUNDAN RAJAGOPAL, SHANTANU SURESH CHAKOLE , YASASWENI, ADYASHAKTI MISHRA, SAYUJYA TANDON, VENKATA ANANTHA SHREYA, HARI KRISHNA, VISHRUTH and GARIMA CHUPHAL secured Cumulative Grade Point Average of 10.0.

FEBRUARY 2014

Posted on 17/02/14

NOTICE TO PARENTS REGARDING THE ADMISSIONS TO CBSE STREAM

Dear Parents,

As has been the case in the last couple of years, we are completely overwhelmed by the confidence shown by you in the school, by way of applications for admission. In order that we deal with applications in a fair and equitable manner, the school will apply the following criteria and assess the suitability for processing the applications:

  • Distance of the family from the school: All families living at a distance of more than 10 kilometres from the school are being notified of our inability to consider their application for admission.
  • Preference will be given for the following:
    • Applications received from siblings of existing students
    • Applications received for Classes 5 to 8 for hostel.

The school is currently working on identifying the dates for student and parent interactions, and these dates will be intimated shortly.

Once again, thank you for the interest shown in the school.

Kindly note that all admission related queries may please be addressed to our Public Relations Officer    at 044-66241120, 66241128, 64564272

 -  LMOIS

JANUARY 2013

Applications to CBSE Stream:
NOTICE TO PARENTS

Dear Parent,

Seasons Greetings! Please note that the applications (2014 – 2015) for admission to PRE KG and other classes will be available in our website www.omegaschools.org beginning from 22nd January, 2014. Please also note that the screening of applications and processing thereof would begin only on the 16th February, 2014 as per the instructions / received from CBSE vide circular no. CBSE/RO(M)/JS(PS)/2013, a copy of which is posted on our web site.
View Circular >>

"All India Photography, Poster & Video contest, 2013 -14"

open for students (12 - 18 years, IX to XII) and teachers

Download Form

December 2012

Posted on 11/12/12

Inaugural Lalaji Memorial Omega International School
Children Chess Championship
Chief Arbiter- Report

 




Inaugural Lalaji Memorial Omega International School Children Chess Championship for Kanchi District Players was held at LMOIS, Pallavaram Road,Chennai on 17th &18th November2012.
Omega International School and Mount Chess Academy jointly organized this championship.

This event attracted 343 participants .

Players from Mamallan Matric School,Kanchipuram, Pachaiyappas School, Kanchipuram, Vidya Mandir, Chenglepet, KV School, Kalpakkam,  Modern School, Nanganallur, Vyasa Vidyalaya, Ulllagaram,  New Prince School, Madipakkam,  Swamy School, Porur, Pon Vidyasram, Gerugampakkam, St Joseph School, Chenglepet, Zion School, Selaiyiur,  Alwin Memorial Public School, Selaiyur, Akshaya Matric, Guindy,  Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Kanchipuram, Chettinad Vidyasram, R..A. Puram,  Chellamal Vidyalaya, Nanganallur, Kings Matriculation, Madipakkam, Holy Family, Keelkattalai, Vels Vidyasram, Pallavaram, Sundaravalli School, Chromepet, DAV School, Adambakkam, Vivekananda Vidyalaya, Chromepet participated in this event
 
The winners from LMOIS are listed below:

 

Student Class Place Category
Ishan Bansal  Class 10 1st place Under 17
Vaishali S  Class 10 1st place Under 17
Siddharth.M  Class 11  3rd place Under 17
Chaitanya.K Class 11  6th place Under 17
Akhil Class 11 7th place Under 17
Pratap.V  Class 11 10th place Under 17
Charan Kumar   Class 9   2nd place Under 14
 Janish D.V. Class 10  4th place Under 14
Priyadarshini.R  Class 10  5th place Under 14
Lakshmi P.S. Class 8 7th place Under 14
Vikas Class 8 1st Under 11

 

October 2012

Posted on 09/10/12

Congratulations to Adharsh Atesh

Adharsh Atesh

Adharsh Atesh  STD - 1 " C " of Lalaji Memorial Omega International School has won the 1st position in consolation prize  ( rank 9th ) in the Ucmas Abacus competition State Level ( Tamil Nadu + Pondicherry ) and Rank 20th in National Level.

June 2012

Posted on 06/06/12

Results:

LMOIS is happy to announce cent percent results in the CBSE 12th Class examinations for 2011-12.
13 of the 112 students have achieved better than 90 % scores.
"All of us at the school - parents and staff wish the outgoing batch a happy and fulfilling future."

 

Congratulations to the school toppers!

  Sai Aparna
482/500
K.Sukumar
480/500
  Anirudh Rao
478/500
  Rupal Agarwal
474/500
  Kodali Naveen
473/500
  Ayush Mittal Iragamreddy Mahitha   Kavya Sri.A  M.S.Prashanth

 

  Mahender Singh   P.sindhu Samarth Harlalka

(Listed in alphabetical order)

SCHOOL TOPPERS

Sl. No Name Total  Percentage
1. SAI APARNA 482 96.5
2. K.SUKUMAR 480 96
3. RAPOLE ANIRUDH JAGANNATHA RAO 478 95.6
4. RUPAL AGARWAL 474 94.8
5. KODALI NAVEEN 473 94.6

 

 

We are also happy to announce cent percent results in the CBSE 10th Class  examinations for 2011- 12
Congratulations to the students who have achieved a 10 out of 10 score!

  Abhijna Prasad Akhil.K   C.Gowtham   Devpreet Nanada   E.Kanmani   Gautham Sundar Kota Mounica   M.Sanjeetha   Megha Chittora   R.Rajkumar
 
   
  Rohan Shah Sandra Nair   Shyam Ramamoorthy   Sneha Thiagarajan   Srinivasa Ajaykumar  Sukanya Prakash Tejaswini Karra   Veena Mishra    

 

(Listed in alphabetical order)