Enter your keyword

HOME

ARTS

HOD : N. Radhakrishnan

B.F.A., P.D.F.A.

(Consultant)

Meenakshi Sundaram
B.F.A., M.F.A. (Visual Comm. Design)
Senthil Kumar
B.F.A.
S.Balamurugan

B.A., B.F.A.
Parthiban Panneerselvam
D.F.A., Course on free hand outline & model drawing, Course on traditional drawings techniques
D. Devisri
B.Com., M.B.A. (HR)

CRAFT

HOD : R. Lakshmi Prabha

M.Com., M.C.A, B.F.A., Dip. Designing, Dip. Drawing

T.S. Sumana 
B.F.A., Dip. Maya (3D)
B.Monica
M.F.A.
M. Saravanan
B.F.A., M.F.A. (Painting), T.T.C.
C. M. Padmavathi
B.Sc., D.E.C.E., (B.F.A)
Vijayalakshmi J.
B.Com, M.sc (IT), DECE in TNOU

PERFORMING ARTS

HOD : Shilpa Srinivasan

M.Sc., Trained Bharatnatyam Dancer, Visharad in Hindustan Classical

Anu Kumari Shukla
B.A. (Eco), NTTC
V. G. Sri Devi
B.Sc., B.Ed., CIDTT
Sumathy Niranjan
M.A. (Music)
Jaya Sankari
M.F.A., M.Phil.
Lalitha Priya
D.F.T.
Vinita Venkataraman
B.Sc. (Math), Master of Music
Shweta Mohanakrishnan
B.Sc., PGDMLT
T. Gayathri Raj
B.Com., M.B.A.
R.Divyakalaa
B.F.A. & TTC in Bharathanatyam,
Adv. Dip in Montessori
C. Punitha
Dip. In Music, B.Music, (DMT)
Aditya Sagar
B.A. (Music)
S.Karthick
(Consultant)
B.Sc., Modern Jazz & Classical Ballet, Zumba Instructor
Deepa
Diploma in Music, Sangeetha Vidwan

CAS COORDINATOR

P.A. SRINIVASAN

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., M.B.A., M.M.M., PGDPM (NIPM), M.Sc.

HOD : Ganga Raghavan

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

COMMERCE

HOD : V. Sathya Narayana Rao

M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed., ICWA (Inter)

Chitra Ramtilak
(Consultant)

M.A., B.Ed.
Athirshtadevi C.
M.Com., M.Phil.
Asif Iqbal
M.Com., B.Ed.
S. Srividhya

B.A (CS), M.Com., M.Phil. (Commerce)
Mohana Kanthamani
(Consultant)
M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.
Divya V
B.Com., M.Com., M.B.A., (M.Phil.)
Sarbajit Sengupta
B.Sc., M.A. (Eco), M.B.A., B.Ed.

HOD : S. Vetrikumaran

B.Sc., M.C.A.

J. Suganya
B.Com., M.C.A., B.Ed., M.B.A.
Saranya C.
M.E. (CS)
Anjali Venugopal
B.Tech. (IT)
Jayapriya C.
B.Sc., M.C.A.
R. Sudha
B.C.A., DPPT, DEC, B.Ed.
Premnath G.
B.E. & M.Tech. (CSE)
N. Radhika
B.Com., M.C.A., (M.Phil)
Latha V.
M.Sc. B.Ed.

Mahalakshmi G.
B.E., M.B.A., M.E.
Gowri Sudha M.
M.C.A., B.Ed., M.C.S.
K.C. Subha Priya
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Kalpana Sharma
M.C.A., M.Sc. (CS), GNIIT
Shyamala Shivram
B.E., M.S.
Indumathi Pazhanivel
D.C.E., B.E., (ECE)
Faustina Jeya Rose
B.Tech. (IT), M.E. (CSE)
Maheswari
B.Sc. (Chem), M.C.A

Head : Seshadri Gopalan

B.Sc & M.Sc (Math), M.C.A., B.Ed. (Eng & Math)

Radha Devi Sanku
M.E., P.G.C.E.
Sreelekha R.
B.B.M., DPPTTC
Arti Agarwal
B.E Computer Science, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C

HOD : G. Raajheshwaree

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

K.T. Mala
B.A., B.Ed.
Kamala Raman
(Consultant)
M.A., B.Ed.
S. Sudha

B.C.A., M.A., B.Ed.
R. Kalpana
M.A., B.Ed.
Anjali P.R.
M.A.
Sahaya Raj Ambrose
M.A., B.Ed.
Maithri Venkat
M.A., B.Ed.
Nancy Jeya Sobana W.P.
M.A. (Eng) B.Ed., MBA (HR)
Lorraine La’Brooy
M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
J. K. George
M.A. (Eng), (B.Ed.), B.A. (Psy), M.A. (Appl.Psy), PGDGC
Vinutha R S.
D.E.E.E., B.B.A., B.Ed., M.A. (Eng)

Annanthi
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Bonny Roy
M.A. (Ling), M.Phil.
Lily Dexter Solomon
B.Com. ECCEd
Sheena Jacob
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
Ranjana Thirunavukkarasu
MBA (Fin)
Rohini Karthikeyan
M.A.
Rajlaxmi Satish
B.A., D.Ed.
Mythili
B.Com., M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.
T. V. Srividya
M.Com., B.Ed. (M.A)
S. V. Ranivalarmathi
M.A., B.Ed.
Evangelin Ruth K.
M.A.
Sreelekha R.
B.B.M., DPPTTC

Nirmala Devi
M.A., B.Ed.
Sathya Priya
B.A., B.Ed., (M.B.A)
S. Jayasree
B.A., B.Ed.
V. S. Ramani
M.A., B.Ed.
Rashmi Harish
M.C.A., B.Com. (Hons)
Febronia Roseline A.
M.A., B.Ed., M.B.A.
Shakespeare C.
B.A. & M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.,  M.S.W.

FRENCH

Remya Swaminathan
M.A. (Hindi), M.A (French), B.Sc.
Divya Badhrinarayanan
B.Sc. & M.Sc (Math), M.A. (French), Dip, Sup, (Fr), B.Ed.
Revathy Indragopal

B.Tech. (IT), Dip. French
Indrani Myriam
(B.A. French)

GERMAN

V. Ravi Kumar
B.Com
T. Aarathy
M.Sc., Dip German
Smita Shenoy S
(Consultant)
B.Com., DALF C1 (French), B2 (German)

HUMANITIES

HOD : Padma Ganesan

B.Sc., M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Hist. Stud.), M.A., M.Phil (Pub. Admn.), B.Ed., (Ph.D.)

Gayathri Thiagarajan
M.Com., B.B.A., M.B.A., B.Ed.
M. Renuka
M.Com., B.Ed.
Kannan K.S.
M.A., B.Ed.
Udita Chanchal Chakravarty
B.Sc., B.Ed (Maths), M.A. (Eco)
D. Harathi
M.A., B.Ed.
Arunima K.

B.Com., M.B.A. (HR & Fin)
Lakshmi Priya B.

M.Sc. (Psy)., Dip. in Mont.
Ashakumari R.
M.A., B.Ed.
A.P.N. Jaishanthi
M.A (Eco), M.A (Hist), B.Ed.
G. Priyalatha
M.A., B.Ed., CIDTT, MTT, AMIT, (M.Phil)
T. Kanimozhi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
R. Dheepa
B.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed.
V. Chitra
B.A., B.Ed.
S. Gomathy
M.A., M.Phil. (Pub Admn)
Tania Ibrahim M.

M.Sc.
Raphael V.
B.A. & B.Ed. (His), B.Phil., M.A. (Eng), M.Sc. (Psy), M.A. (Research), M.Phil (Asian Christian Studies)
A. Seetha Devi
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed. (M.A.His)
S. Rohini
B.Com., M.Com.
Parvathy Azhagarasu
B.Com. (CS), M.Com., M.B.A., B.Ed.

HINDI

Head Incharge
P. KAVITHA BOHRA

B.A., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Hindi)

Nisha Rawat
B.Com., M.A. (Hindi), NTT Diploma
Pratima Devi
B.A., BTC
Janaki Thogarrati
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D (Hindi)
M. Malarvizhi
M.A., B.Ed.
Pratibha Singh
M.A., B.Ed.
Shashi Mittal
(Consultant)
M.A., B.Ed.
U. Prema
B.Sc. (CS), M.A., M.Phil. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Sanya Chaudhary
B.A. (Pol.Sci), B.Ed. (Hindi)
Poonam Bhadauriya
M.A. (Eng)., B.Ed.
Bhawna Gaur
B.C.A., M.C.A., B.Ed.

P. B. Cicilia
B.A., B.Ed.
Meenakshi Saini
B.A., M.A. (Pol Sci), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
M. Pushpavathy
(Consultant)

M.A., B.Ed.
Suman Yadav
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Meeta Shain
B.Sc.
Supriya Nigam
B.Sc. (Bot, Zoo, Che), M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed., D.Y.Ed., (M.A.- Hindi)
Sushmita Sil Sharma

B.A. (Eng), (M.A. – Hindi)
D. Anupama
B.A., M.B.A.
Sikha Koner Roy
B.A., M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
Ramadevi Thiruvengadam
M.A. (Hindi), Hindi Pracharak Training
Sudipa Mukherjee
B.A. (Hons), B.Ed. (Hindi), Rashtrabhasha Praveen

SANSKRIT

R. Sundar
M.A., M.Phil. (Ph.D)
P. Prabakaran
M.A., B.Ed.

TAMIL

HOD : G.P.KAVITHAMANI

M.A., M.Ed.

(Consultant)

Rajeswari P.
M.A., B.Ed.
V. Meena
B.Com., D.Ed.
K. Shanthadevi
M.A., B.Ed.
S. Bhuvaneshwari
M.A., B.Ed., B.Lit., DTE
R.V. Parvathi
M.A., B.Ed.
P. Thiripura Sundari
M.A., B.Ed.
V. Indira
B.Sc.(Phy), PGDCA, DPPTT, B.Ed.
V. Poongodi
M.A., B.Ed.
R. Jansirani Rajalakshmi
M.A., B.Ed.
Radhamani D.
B.A.,  B.Ed. (Tamil), M.A., M.Phil. (Linguistics)
Ganga S.
B.A., B.Ed., M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil. (Tamil)

Ambika S.
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
S. Bavani
M.A., M.Ed.
P. Kousalya
M.A., B.Ed.
K. Meena
M.A., B.Ed.
Kanimozhi S.
M.A., B.Ed.
Emicarmichael A.
B.Lit., M.A. (Tamil) D.T.Ed., B.Ed., TPT
Chandrakala R.
B.A., D.Tech., DCA
Vanitha
B.A., M.A., B.Ed. (Tamil)

Thilagavathy Sathiyan
B.Com., M.A., B.Ed.

Varnikha Pushpa N.
BA, B.ED, Dip. in. Montessori, M.D.A (Child Psychology)
Jamuna T.

MBA, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Nithyakala M.
B.Sc, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Hima Bindu
MCA, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Kadarkarai Selvi K.
M.Com , M.Phil, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Lalitha R.
B.A., Dip. Early Childhood Care & Edu
Rethy Kumari B.
B.Com, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C

Sharmila R.
BCS, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Deepa V.
BA English, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Ramya Durga N.
MBA, MA Yoga, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Sathya R.
BPT, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Arokia Mary Nancy
B.Tech (IT),Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Savitha Sasikumar

B.Sc Physics, PGDCA, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Nilofer Rafi
B.Com, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C

Yamini D.
BE (EEE), Dip.P.P.T.T.C
Savithra K.
B.Sc (Zoology), B.ED
Rehana A.
BE (ECE), Dip. In. Mont.Education
Banu Priya K.
M.Sc Computer Science, Dip.in.Montessori.
Anitha Kannan
B.Sc. (Biochem), M.Sc. (Biotech), DPPTT
Chithra M.
M.com, B.ED, KG Trained

Kavitha S.
B.E. (E.C.E.), M.B.A. (Fin & Mkg), Dip.Mot.Edu
Vishalini Prabhu
B.Tech (Bioinformatics), DPPTT
Umadevi Iranaveeran
B.E. (E.C.E.), DPPTT
Durgadevi Sembian
B.C.A., M.C.A, Montessori certification
Indira
B.A., M.A. (Eco), DPPTT
Sreerajalakshmi K.
B.E.(ECE), (AMI-Montessori)

HOD: Sita Sethuraman

M.Sc.

Sathish Kumar A.
B.A. (Pub. Admn.), B.L.I.S.
Honey C.I.
M.A., B.Ed., M.L.I.S., NET
Alagendran K.
B.Sc. (Spl. Chem), M.L.I.Sc., PGDLAN

HOD : D. Harathi

M.A., B.Ed.

V. Anandhi
M.A., B.Ed., PGDCS, CICTT, CTPM
Sharmila R.
M.Sc. (Psy), M.A.
Huzra Banu Z.
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Pushpa V. Bhat
B.Com., A.D.B.A., German A1, A2, B1, B2

HOD : V.Srinivasan

M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA (M.B.A)

S.Usha
M.Sc., M.Phil.
Linda Christina

B.Sc., B.Ed.
Lakshmi R.
B.Sc., M.A.
J. Merlin Sheela
M.Sc., B.Ed.
V. Maheswari
M.Com., B.Ed., DTE, CIDTT
P.U. Vijaya
M.Com., B.Ed.
P.A. Vijayalakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed. (M.Sc.)
Salai Sivasundhari S.
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.

Sujatha Murali
B.Com., M.C.A., B.Ed.
K. R. Vidhyalakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Math) (M.Sc)
V. Meena Gayathri
B.E (CSE), M.B.A., B.Ed. (Maths)
Jeba Shaila

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Maths), (B.Ed.)

Rajalakshmi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Gayathri Gopalan
B.Sc., M.C.S., M.Phil.
Rajarajeshwari

B.Sc., B.Ed.
T. Selvarani
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Chandresh Singh
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Biji Sukumari
M.Sc., B.Ed.
M. Lakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed.

A. Anitha
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.

R. Sachu Devi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
V. Deepa
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
E. Sathyabama
B.Sc. (Math),B.Ed.
A. Mary Valarmathi
M.Sc., B.Ed., (M.Phil)

Bijendra Singh Rana
B.Sc., B.Ed., MBA (Fin), D.M.E.
Usha
M.Sc., Ph.D.
J. Devi Sri
M.Sc., PGDCA
G. Mythili
(Consultant)

B.Sc., B.Ed.
C. Sundar
M.Sc., B.Ed.
P. Akila
B.Sc. (Math), M.C.A.

PHYSICS

HOD : Amrita Saxena

M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D

CHEMISTRY

HOD : G. Shantha

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

LIFE SCIENCE

HOD : Albert Gnana Prasad

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., (Ph.D)

Grisilda Paneerselvam
M.Sc., M.Ed.
Deivanai Annamalai
B.Sc., B.Ed., (M.Sc.)

Shobha N. Nambiar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

R. Devaki

B.A (Eng)
M.S. Geetha
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
J.R. Beula Rani
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Shankar
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Phy), (Ph.D)
Selvarani
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed., (M.Phil.)

Sindhu Arun
M.Sc., M.Ed.
B. Ranganathan

B.Pharm., M.S., Ph.D.
R.S. Balaji Venkata Subramanian

(BBA)
Promila Saxena
B.Sc., DDPHN, B.Ed.
N.P. Anitha Priyadharshini

M.Sc., B.Ed.
Dorothy Rajasekar
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Ampili Jayachandran
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Chandra Bala Sekharan
Ph.D., M.Sc., M.Phil.
P. Caroline Sharmila Selvarani
M.Sc., B.Ed.
C. Kalaivani
M.Sc. (Bot)

Dhananjayan R.
B.Sc. (Nutrition, FSM & Dietetics), M.Sc. (Clinical Nutrition), B.Ed.
Sunitha

M.Sc., M.Phil. (Microbiology)
Maria Infanshia Sajini
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Zoo), (B.Ed.)

ATL

SCIENCE

BIOLOGY

M. Venkata Subramanian
M. Sc., M.Tech., MBA
Vidhya Saraswathi
B.E.

A. Padmavathy
B.A. DPPTT
K. Bhuvana
B.Sc., B.Ed.
K. Mythili
B.E.
Sulekha Baiju
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Shobanah Kirubnath

M.Sc., B.Ed., PGD (Nutrition)
Shoba Grace M.
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Adline Terrance
M.Sc., M.Phil., D.Com., CIG
S. Senthilkumari
M.Sc., M.Ed.
Sangeetha Narayanasamy
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
T. Saranya
M.Sc.
Veena V.
M.Sc.
K. Mythili 
B.Sc., B.Ed., D.C.A.
Sridevi Potluru
D.E.C.E., DPPTT, PDCA
A.M. Sophie
M.Sc., B.Ed.
S. Vallinayagam

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Mayuri M.
B.Tech (Bio-Tech)
Rajee R.
M.Sc., M.Phil (Mic. Bio)
P. Venkata Rajitha

B.Sc.(M.P.C), M.Sc. (Chem)
Senthamil Selvi Babu
B.C.A.
Rinku Mazumder
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Botony), B.Ed.
Murugesh K.
M.Sc., B.Ed., D.C.A.

N. Mallika Mahesh
M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D

HOD : Mohamed Ishan

B.P.E.S., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, NIS, 'C' License (Football)

J. Jagadeeswaran
B.P.E., M.P.Ed., PG Dip. Yoga, IAAF (Level II)
M. Jayachandiran
B.P.E.S., M.P.Ed., M.Phil (Hockey)
K. Velmurugan
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PG Dip. Yoga, Diploma NIS (Basketball)
M. Balagangatharan
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., PGDFN, FSTO, IAAF (Level II) Athletics
T. Kalaivani
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PG Dip.Yoga, Diploma NIS, ‘D’ License (Football)
Neeraj Nigam
M.P.Ed.

L. Padmavati
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Math), M.Sc. (Yoga)
Jaganathan K.
B.Com. PGDFN, Dip. First Aid, B.P.Ed. (Fitness Trainer)
Sathialakshmi Sureshbabu
M.P.Ed. (Basketball), B.Sc.

Manikandan P.
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., PG Dip. Yoga, P.G.D.F.N.
K. Kamsananthi
B.C.A., M.Sc. (Yoga Therapy), PGDYN
Saravanan Nagarajan
B.P.E., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D (Phy. Edu)
M. Gnanaraj
B.P.E., M.P.Ed., PGDY

Jaqlin Simon
M.C.A., B.Ed.
Shalini H. Menon

B.Com. PGDBA, Dip.Modern office practice, CIDTL
R. Abitha
B.C.A., M.B.A., CIDTL
Ramya Nagarajan
M.Sc. (IT)
R. Nithya
B.E. (CSE)
Meghna Durgesh Upadhyay
M.E.
Dimy Mathew

B.Sc. (CBZ), D.C.E.

Jatinder Kaur
B.A., B.Ed., Dip.A.M.I.
C. Kadhiroli

M.E. (CSE)
R. Shirley Preethy Maragatham
B.Sc Maths, B.Ed., Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Uma Maheswari T. R.
B.Sc. (Microbio), M.Sc. (Medical Lab Tech), CIDTT
C. Uma
B.Com., PGDELT, (M.A)
A. Aarthy
B.Sc. & M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed., DPPTT
Charishma Yeruva
B.Tech. (IT), Diploma in Montessori

HEADMISTRESS

V. MAHESWARI

M.Com., B.Ed., DTE, CIDTT

Pamela Chakraborty
BA, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Hema Ananth
B.Sc. Dip. Mont.
Ramya S.
M.Sc., Dip. DPPE
Sovmiya Rajakumari M.
B.E (EEE), PGDNTT
B. Karthika

B.E.
Sangeetha Sreedharan
B.Com., AMI Montessori

Swapna Purushothaman
B.Sc., M.C.M., DPPTT
Nithiya Karupusamy
B.Sc., B.Ed.
K. Puvitha
B.A., B.Ed., Dip. In Montessori
Juliana
B.Tech. (IT)
R. Anitha
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Phy), B.Tech., M.B.A., DPPTT, B.Ed. (Phy.Sci)
Mumthas Habeeb
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Charumathi B.
B.B.A., DTCC
Chitra Ganesh Ram
B.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed.

J. Tamizhselvi
M.Com., B.Ed.
G. Sheeba Jaba Thangam
M.Sc. (B.Ed.)
Lopamudra Chatterjee
B.Sc., Dip. in Mont. & P.T.T.
S. Chandramani
B.A. (Eng), (M.A)
Payal Sharma
M.C.A.
P.S.V. Vijayalakshmi
B.E.(ECE) & P.G.Diploma in Pre and Primary Teacher Training
Rithinaa Srikumar

B.A. (Eng), Dip. in Mont. (M.A. Eng)
Sirisha Yaramati
B.Sc, B.ED, B.sc, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Priyadharshini R.
B.Sc, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Srividya Swaminath Sharma
B.Sc.(Biotech), PGDM, PGDTD
Sangeetha R.
B.E (ME), D.El.Ed., ADNTT

HOD : Priti Venkatesan

B.Com.(Hons), LLB, ACS, PGDBM, Dip. Early childhood education, Licensed Davis Facilitator (USA), DLS Mentor, NLP Practitioner, Certified Career Mentor

Manju S. Pillai
M.A., B.Ed.
Nirupama Krishnan
M.A., B.Ed., CIDTT, DLS, Dip.KG & Primary Teaching
G. Vidhya
B.A., M.Ed., DLS
I. Habitha
B.Sc., DLS, Dip. Montessori
Jessy Sanil
B.Com., B.Ed., MHRM, GNIIT, Dip. Montessori
Aparna S.
B.Sc. (Biochem), M.S.W. (Medical & Psychiatric), Diploma in Spl. Education (Multiple Disabilities)
Archana Jain
B.Com.
Mariana Electra Zozim
M.A., (Eng)

Kavitha Rajagopalan
B.A., M.A., B.Ed., (Eng), PGPDSE, M.Sc (Counselling & Psychotherapy), Montessori Trained
B. Reka
B.B.A., PGDCA, DPPTT, B.A. (Tam), M.Sc. (Counselling and Psychotherapy)
Sandhya Senthil
B.Sc (Microbiology), M.Sc. (Molecular Biology)
Bhanumathy V.
B.Sc (Math), M.S (IT), B.Ed. (Spl.Edu)
R. Ramyaseenu
B.E. (ECE), DLS, Primitive Reflexes

Priscilla Simon
B.Sc. (Psy), M.Sc. (Couns. Psy)

Teacher Education

B.A. & M.A. (Eco), (M.Phil.), B.Ed., Dip.NTT, PG Dip.PPE

(Consultant)

HOD : Vijaya Nath Yadav

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., PGDT, PGDJ

HOD : Ushma S.

B.Com., CIDTT

Gayathri Venkataraghavan
B.Com, NTTC
Prema V Sankar

B.A. (English), Dip. Journalism
Deebha Ponnuraj
B.Com., M.B.A. (Finance & Marketing)