Enter your keyword

HOME

ARTS & CRAFT

HOD : R. Lakshmi Prabha

M.Com., M.C.A, B.F.A., Dip. Designing, Dip. Drawing

N. Radhakrishnan
B.F.A., P.D.F.A.
(Consultant)
Meenakshi Sundaram

B.F.A., M.F.A. (Visual Comm. Design)
Senthil Kumar
B.F.A.
D. Devisri
B.Com., M.B.A. (HR)
Sudha Anantharam
B.Com., PG Montessori, (Diploma in Painting)
T.S. Sumana 
B.F.A., M.F.A. (Sculpture), Dip. Maya (3D)
K Kamala Bai
B.Com.

B.Monica
M.F.A.
M. Saravanan
B.F.A., M.F.A. (Painting), T.T.C.
Shalini R
B.Com. (CS), M.Sc. (Textile Science & Fashion Designing), Diploma in Fashion Designing
Kavitha S
B.F.A., (M.F.A. Painting)
Sudhanya Somakumar
B.A., M.A. (History of Fine Arts)

PERFORMING ARTS

HOD : Shilpa Srinivasan

M.Sc., Trained Bharatnatyam Dancer, Visharad in Hindustan Classical

Anu Kumari Shukla
B.A. (Eco), NTTC, DCA
Sumathy Niranjan
M.A. (Music)
Jaya Sankari
M.F.A., M.Phil.
Vinita Venkataraman
B.Sc. (Math), Master of Music
Shweta Mohanakrishnan
B.Sc., PGDMLT

T. Gayathri Raj
B.Com., M.B.A.
R.Divyakalaa
B.F.A. & TTC in Bharathanatyam,
Adv. Dip in Montessori
C. Punitha
Dip. In Music, DMT, B.Music, M.F.A. (Vocal)
Silvester Deepak Israel
B.Sc. (Mathematics), PGDCA, Solo Piano – Music (8th grade)

IBDP Co-ordinator & Career Counsellor

P.A. SRINIVASAN

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., M.B.A., M.M.M., PGDPM (NIPM), M.Sc.

HOD : Ganga Raghavan

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

COMMERCE

HOD : V. Sathya Narayana Rao

M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed., ICWA (Inter)

Chitra Ramtilak
(Consultant)

M.A., B.Ed.
Athirshtadevi C.
(Consultant)
M.Com., M.Phil.
Asif Iqbal
M.Com., B.Ed.
Mohana Kanthamani
(Consultant)
M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.
Divya V
B.Com., M.Com., M.B.A., (M.Phil.)
Bhavani Moorthy
B.A., M.A. (Eco), B.Ed., PGDCA
Radha Devi Sanku
B.E. (EEE), M.E. (CS), P.G.C.E.
Dave Francis Rodrigues
B.Com., M.B.A.
Priyanka Dey
B.A. B.Ed., (M.A. Economics)
Harini Rajan
B.A., M.A., (Eco), B.Ed., M.A. (Eng), PGDCA

HOD : S. Vetrikumaran

B.Sc., M.C.A.

Mahalakshmi G.
Vice Principal – CBSE Senior
B.E., M.B.A., M.E.
Saranya C.

M.E. (CS)
Jayapriya C.
B.Sc., M.C.A.
R. Sudha
B.C.A., DPPT, DEC, B.Ed.
Latha V.
M.Sc. B.Ed.
Jaqlin Simon
B.C.A., M.C.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.
Nanthini Pugalenthi
B.Sc. (Computer Science), D.E.E.E. M.C.A., (B.Ed.)
Kirthika B
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. (Computer Science)
Preetha Vinothgan
B.Sc., (Computer Science), M.A. (English), B.Ed. (CS)
Ramya Ananthi
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Computer Science), B.Ed., DPPTT
Johnsy Joseph
M.Sc. (Software Systems)
V Savitha
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc., M.Phil. (Computer Science)

Gowri Sudha M.
M.C.A., B.Ed., M.C.S.
Kalpana Sharma
Vice Principal & Exam Officer

M.C.A., M.Sc. (CS), GNIIT
Shyamala K
B.E. (EC), M.S (EE), B.Ed. (Phy.Sci)
Indumathi Pazhanivel
D.C.E., B.E., (ECE)
Faustina Jeya Rose R
B.Tech. (IT), M.E. (CSE), B.Ed.
Maheswari
B.Sc. (Chem), M.C.A
Nirmala Arunachalam
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Computer Science)
T Anthuvan Sabina
B.Sc. (Physics), M.C.A., M.Phil.
Sreekala P
B.Sc. (Chemistry), M.C.A., M.A. (Economics)
Kokilamani Venkateswaran
B.C.S., M.C.A., B.Ed. (Computer Science), Dip. Child Edu.,
Srividhya C
B.E. (CSE)

HOD : G. Raajheshwaree

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Kamala Raman
(Consultant)
M.A., B.Ed.
S. Sudha

B.C.A., M.A., B.Ed.
R. Kalpana
M.A., B.Ed.
Sahaya Raj Ambrose
M.A., B.Ed.
Venkat Maithri
B.A. (Eng)., M.A. (Ling), B.Ed., Ph.D., CIDTL
Nancy Jeya Sobana W.P.
M.A. (Eng) B.Ed., MBA (HR)
Shakespeare C.
B.A. & M.A. (Eng), B.Ed, M.Ed., M.S.W.
Anju
B.A., M.A., B.Ed. (English)
Divya Samvit Rajagopalan
B.A. (Cor. Sec.), M.A., B.Ed. (English), PGDSLM,  (M.A. – Education), (M.Ed. – IB)
Muthulakshmi Rajakumar
B.Tech. (Rubber Tech), B.Ed. (Maths)

Bonny Roy
M.A. (Ling), M.Phil.
Lily Dexter Solomon
B.Com. ECCEd
Sheena Jacob
B.A., M.A. (English), M.A. (Linguistics), B.Ed.
Ranjana Thirunavukkarasu
MBA (Fin)
Rohini Karthikeyan
B.A., M.A (Eng), B.Ed., D.C.A., CIDTL
Rajlaxmi Satish
B.A., D.Ed., B.Ed. (English)
S. V. Ranivalarmathi
M.A., B.Ed.

Periyathai R
B.Sc. (CS), M.A. (English), B.Ed. (CS & Eng), CICTL
Alin Jeyadarlus Sofana Vinod
B.E. (Production Engg.), M.E. (CAD/CAM)
Nirmala Devi
M.A., B.Ed.
V Aishwarya
B.A. (Journalism), M.A. (English), CIDTL

Sathya Priya
B.A., B.Ed., (M.B.A)
V. S. Ramani
M.A., B.Ed.
Rashmi Harish
M.C.A., B.Com. (Hons)
Mamidi Jayasri
LL.B, M.A (English)
S. Chandramani
B.A. (Eng), (M.A), CIDTL
I. Habitha
B.Sc., DLS, Dip. Montessori
Prasanna Lakshmi V P
B.Com., M.Com.. M.B.A., (B.Ed.)
Mamtaa Siingh
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
Sandhya V
B.Sc. (Microbiology), M.Sc. (General Genetics)
Abinaya Ravichandran
B.A., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. (English)
Moushami Roy
B.Com., B.Ed., Montessori Trained
Aruna B R
B.Sc. (Biochemistry), PGD (Nutrition & Dietetics), DPPTT

FRENCH

Remya Swaminathan
M.A. (Hindi), M.A (French), B.Sc.
Divya Badhrinarayanan
B.Sc. & M.Sc (Math), M.A. (French), Dip, Sup, (Fr), B.Ed.

Indrani Myriam
(B.A. French), B2 Diploma in French
Antony Raj
B.B.A., M.B.A., D.H.M.C.T., B1 French certificate

GERMAN

V. Ravi Kumar
B.Com
T. Aarathy
M.Sc., Dip German

SPANISH

Keshav Kannan
B.A., M.A., B2 (Spanish), MTII (Intl. Communication, Translation & Interpreting), A2 (French)
Jeorge Bush M
B.A. (JEP), B.A. (Philosophy), M.A. (Systematic Philosophy), B2 (Spanish)

HUMANITIES

HOD : Padma Ganesan

B.Sc., M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Hist. Stud.), M.A., M.Phil (Pub. Admn.), B.Ed.

G. Priyalatha
Vice Principal – CBSE Middle School
M.A., B.Ed., CIDTT, MTT, AMIT, (M.Phil)
Kannan K.S.
M.A., B.Ed.
D. Harathi
M.A., B.Ed.
Lakshmi Priya B.

M.Sc. (Psy)., Dip. in Mont.
Ashakumari R.
B.A. (Eco), M.A. (Eco), M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
A.P.N. Jaishanthi
M.A (Eco), M.A (Hist), B.Ed.
T. Kanimozhi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
R. Dheepa
B.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed.
V. Chitra
B.A. (Soc Sci), B.Ed., M.A
Tania Ibrahim M.

M.Sc.
S. Rohini
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed. (Commerce)
Parvathy Azhagarasu
B.Com. (CS), M.Com., M.B.A., B.Ed.
Logasaraswathy Kathiresan
B.Sc. (Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc. (Human Development), PG Diploma in Educational Administration

Katharunnisa Usman
B.Com., M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Bagyalakshmi V
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
Sathya
B.A., M.A. (History), B.Ed. (Social), (M.Ed.)
Gayathri Thiagarajan
M.Com., B.B.A., M.B.A., B.Ed.
Priscilla Simon
B.Sc. (Psychology), M.Sc. (Counselling Psychology), B.Ed. (Special Education)
S Dhakshayanee
B.A., LLB (Sociology & Law), LLM

HINDI

Head Incharge
P. KAVITHA BOHRA

B.A., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Hindi)

Nisha Rawat
B.Com., M.A. (Hindi), NTT Diploma
Janaki Thogarrati
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D (Hindi)
M. Malarvizhi
M.A., B.Ed.
Pratibha Singh
M.A., B.Ed.

Bhawna Gaur
B.C.A., M.C.A., (B.Ed.)

P. B. Cicilia
B.A., B.Ed.
Meenakshi Saini
B.A., M.A. (Pol Sci), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
M. Pushpavathy
(Consultant)

M.A., B.Ed.
Suman Yadav
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Meeta Shain
B.Sc. (Bio + Spl. Hindi), M.A (Hindi)
Supriya Nigam
B.Sc. (Bot, Zoo, Che), M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed., D.Y.Ed., M.A. (Hindi)
Sushmita Sil Sharma

B.A. (Eng), (M.A. – Hindi)
D. Anupama
B.A., M.B.A.
Ramadevi Thiruvengadam
M.A. (Hindi), Hindi Pracharak Training
Sudipa Mukherjee
B.A. (Hons), B.Ed. (Hindi), Rashtrabhasha Praveen

SANSKRIT

R. Sundar
B.A., M.A., M.Phil. (Sanskrit)

TAMIL

HOD : G.P.KAVITHAMANI

M.A., M.Ed.

(Consultant)

Rajeswari P.
M.A., B.Ed.
V. Meena
B.Com., D.Ed., M.A (Tamil)
K. Shanthadevi
M.A., B.Ed.
S. Bhuvaneshwari
M.A., B.Ed., B.Lit., DTE
R.V. Parvathi
M.A., B.Ed.
P. Thiripura Sundari
M.A., B.Ed.
V. Indira
B.Sc.(Phy), PGDCA, DPPTT, B.Ed.
V. Poongodi
M.A., B.Ed.
R. Jansirani Rajalakshmi
M.A., B.Ed.
Ganga S.
B.A., B.Ed., M.A., M.Ed. (Tamil), (M.Phil.)
B. Reka
B.B.A., PGDCA, DPPTT, B.A. (Tam), M.Sc. (Counselling & Psychotheraphy), (B.Ed.)
Rekha V
B.Litt., M.A (Tamil)., Dip. Primary Education

Ambika S.
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
S. Bavani
M.A., M.Ed.
P. Kousalya
M.A., B.Ed.
K. Meena
M.A., B.Ed.
Kanimozhi S.
M.A., B.Ed.
Emicarmichael A.
B.Lit., M.A. (Tamil) D.T.Ed., B.Ed., TPT
Chandrakala R.
B.A., D.Tech., DCA
Vanitha
B.A., M.A., B.Ed. (Tamil)
Kumari Durairaj
B.B.A., M.B.A., M.Phil. (Management), Adv. Diploma in Montessori
Nageshwari Manikandan
B.A., M.A. (Tamil)
Booma
B.Lit., B.Ed. (Tamil), B.A. (Co-operation), M.Com.
Senthamil Selvi K
B.Lit., M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Phil. (Tamil)

UNIT HEAD : Priti Venkatesan

B.Com.(Hons), LLB, ACS, PGDBM, Dip. Early childhood education, Licensed Davis Facilitator (USA), DLS Mentor, NLP Practitioner, Certified Career Mentor

Kavitha Rajagopalan
Assistant Unit Head – Special Education (Indigo)
B.A., M.A., B.Ed., (Eng), PGPDSE, M.Sc (Counselling & Psychotherapy), Montessori Trained
Manju S. Pillai

M.A., B.Ed.
Nirupama Krishnan
M.A., B.Ed., CIDTT, DLS, Dip.KG & Primary Teaching
G. Vidhya
B.A., M.Ed., DLS
Aishwarya Sriraman
B.Sc. (Physiotheraphy), M.Sc. (Rehabiliation Sciences)
Sangeetha G
B.Com., B.Ed. (Special Education)
Dhivya T G
B.E. (CS)
Samreen Warsi A
B.C.A.

B. Reka
B.B.A., PGDCA, DPPTT, B.A. (Tam), M.Sc. (Counselling and Psychotherapy)., B.Ed. (Special Education)
Sandhya Senthil
B.Sc (Microbiology), M.Sc. (Molecular Biology)., B.Ed. (Special Education)
U. Prema
B.Sc. (CS), M.A., M.Phil. (Hindi), B.Ed.

C M Padmavathi
B.Sc. (Math), D.E.C.E. (Dip. Early Childhood Edu), (B.F.A)
Alwar Arsi
B.Sc. (Chemistry), M.C.A.
Hephzibah J
B.Com., M.C.A., B.Ed. (Spl. Edu.)
Subbalakshmi Venkatachalam
B.M.S., PGDBA (HR)
Ramya P S
B.A., M.Sc. (Psychology)
A Abirami
B.A. (His) M.A. (Soc), DPPTT, B.Ed. (S.St)

Rajalakshmy Raghunandan
B.Com., DPPTT, Rashtrabhasha Praveen Poorvardh
M Manju
B.Com., M.A. (Tamil), DPPTT
S Chitra
B.Com., PGDFM, AMI certification
Sujatha K
B.Sc. (CS), M.C.A., Diploma in Montessori
Sapna Asmi B
B.Com., D.El.Ed. Adv. Dip.in Montessori
Sharmila Setty Sekar
M.Com., DPPTT
Arock Majlin Cyril Christopher
B.Tech. (IT), M.B.A. (Finance & HR), Ph.D. (Finance)
Sweatha K
B.Com. M.C.A.

H Janani Priya
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics), Adv. Dip. Montessori & Child Education
Sonal Bansal
B.Sc. (Footwear), MBA (Marketing), B.Ed.
Jothilakshmi K
B.Com., M.B.A. (Finance)
Rajani R
B.Com., M.F.M.
Medhuna Gunasekaran
B.Sc. (CS), M.C.A., Diploma in Montessori
M Jeya Priya Durga
B.Com. (Cor Sec), M.B.A. (Finance & Marketing), Diploma Entrepreneurship Development
Sudha K S
B.Com., M.Com.
Shwetha Madhusudhanan
B.Com., Nursery Teacher Training

HoD - Library & Information Sciences

Sita Sethuraman

M.Sc.

Sathish Kumar A.
B.A. (Pub. Admn.), B.L.I.S.
Honey C.I.
M.A., B.Ed., M.L.I.S., NET
Alagendran K.
B.Sc. (Spl. Chem), M.L.I.Sc., PGDLAN

HOD : D. Harathi

M.A., B.Ed.

V. Anandhi
M.A., B.Ed., PGDCS, CICTT, CTPM
Sharmila R.
M.Sc. (Psy), M.A., B.Ed.
Huzra Banu Z.
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Pushpa V. Bhat
B.Com., A.D.B.A., German A1, A2, B1, B2
Sangeetha
B.D.S., B.Ed.
Mehanaz Mahamoodha
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil. (Home Science)

HOD : S. USHA

B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. (Math)

V. Maheswari
Vice Principal – CBSE Primary School
M.Com., B.Ed., DTE, CIDTT
V Srinivasan

M.Sc., M.Ed. (Math), PGDCA, (M.B.A)
Lakshmi R.
B.Sc., M.A.
J. Merlin Sheela
M.Sc., B.Ed.
P.A. Vijayalakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed. (M.Sc.)
Salai Sivasundhari S.
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.

Sujatha Murali
B.Com., M.C.A., B.Ed.
K. R. Vidhyalakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Math) (M.Sc)
Narmada A
B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed. (M.Sc)
Bhagya Lakshmi Kabilan
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil (Maths), B.Ed., M.Sc. (Yoga)
K Srividhya
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. (Math)

Rajalakshmi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Gayathri Gopalan
B.Sc., M.C.S., M.Phil.

T. Selvarani
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Chandresh Singh
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Biji Sukumari
M.Sc., B.Ed.
M. Lakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed.

A. Anitha
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.

R. Sachu Devi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
V. Deepa
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
E. Sathyabama
B.Sc. (Math),B.Ed.
A. Mary Valarmathi
M.Sc., B.Ed., (M.Phil)
Felicia Vasantharani
B.Sc. B.Ed. (Maths)
Lavanya Balasubramanian
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Maths)
Kokila Boopathi
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. (Maths)

Usha
M.Sc., Ph.D.
J. Devi Sri
B.Sc. & M.Sc., B.Ed. (Math), PGDCA
C. Sundar
M.Sc., B.Ed.
P. Akila
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. (Math), M.C.A.
V Pradeepa
B.E., M.E. (CSE), (B.Ed.-Mathematics)
G. Jagadeshan
B.E. (Mechanica), (B.Ed)
Ramya Manikandan
B.Sc., M.Sc., D.T.Ed., B.Ed., (Math), M.Sc. (Psychology)
Tamilselvi Jayachandiran
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. (Mathematics)
R Harish
B.E. (EEE), M.E. (Power Systems)

HEADMISTRESS

V. MAHESWARI

M.Com., B.Ed., DTE, CIDTT

Hema Ananth
B.Sc. Dip. Mont.
Sovmiya Rajakumari M.
B.E (EEE), PGDNTT
B. Karthika

B.E. (ECE), B.Ed. (Math)
Nithiya Karupusamy
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Juliana
B.Tech. (IT)
Mumthas Habeeb
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Charumathi B.
B.B.A., DTCC
Chitra Ganesh Ram
B.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed.
Anita Sahay
B.A. (CS), KGTTC
A K Poongothai
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Phy. Sci)
Sreedevi
B.E. (EEE), B.Ed., PGD Montessori
G Madhuri Priya
B.A. (Public Administration), P.G.D.B.M. (HR & Management)
Bhanumathi
B.Com.
Pavitra
B.Tech. (CSE)
T Logapriya
B.E. (ECE)
Jessy Sanil
B.Com., B.Ed., MHRM, GNIIT, Dip. Montessori

J. Tamizhselvi
M.Com., B.Ed.
G. Sheeba Jaba Thangam
M.Sc. (B.Ed.)
Payal Sharma
M.C.A.
P.S.V. Vijayalakshmi
B.E.(ECE) & P.G.Diploma in Pre and Primary Teacher Training
Rithinaa Srikumar

B.A. (Eng), Dip. in Mont. (M.A. Eng)
Sirisha Yaramati
B.Sc., B.Ed., (Bio. Sci.) DPPTT., M.Sc. (Psychology)
Priyadharshini R.
B.Sc, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Srividya Swaminath Sharma
B.Sc.(Biotech), PGDBM, PGDTD
Sangeetha R.
B.E (ME), D.El.Ed., ADNTT
Racheal Daphne Manuel
B.A., M.A., M.Phil. (English)
Floramary Gurusamy
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Physics)
Amuthini Shet
B.Sc. (Nutrition & Dietetics), B.Ed. (Natural Science)

Jatinder Kaur
Assistant Headmistress – Montessori
B.A., B.Ed., Dip. A.M.I.
Varnikha Pushpa N.
BA, B.ED, Dip. in. Montessori, M.D.A (Child Psychology)

Nithyakala M.
B.Sc, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Lalitha R.
B.A., Dip. Early Childhood Care & Edu
Sangeetha Parivallal
B.Com. (CA), M.C.A., AMI Diploma in Montessori
Abirami
B.Com., DPPTT, Diploma in Montessori, AMI Asst. course
Vishalini Prabhu
B.Tech (Bioinformatics), DPPTT
Sivamani S
B.Sc. (Comp.Sci), M.C.A., M.Phil., DPPTT, AMI Asst. Course
Sai Sree D C
B.E. (EC). DPPTT, AMI Asst. course
P Surekha
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed., Early Childhoold certificate
G Ramya
B.B.A., D.El.Ed
Sheeba S
B.E. (ECE), M.Tech (VLSI Design), B.Ed. (Math)
Shobana Aravind
B.A. (Economics), M.C.A.

Sharmila R.
BCS, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Deepa V.
BA English, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Ramya Durga N.
B.C.A., M.B.A., DPPTT, M.A. (Yoga), B.Ed.
Sathya R.
BPT, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Savitha Sasikumar

B.Sc Physics, PGDCA, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Nilofer Rafi
B.Com, Dip.in.P.P.T.T.C
Magdalene Divya
B.Com., M.Com.
Seetha Lakshmi Gopalakrishnan
B.Com., M.Com., M.B.A., DPPTT, AMI Asst Course
Praba R
B.Tech (IT), DPPTT, AMI Orientation course
Amudha
B.A. (Eco), DNMTT
Ishwarya Gopalan
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Computer Science), Diploma in Montessori
Vidyalakshmi P
B.Tech. (IT), Diploma in Montessori Teacher Training
P Manisha
PG Diploma in Montessori, (B.Sc – Psychology)
Swapna Chandrasekaran

B.A. (History), Early Childhood Education Course

Savithra K.
B.Sc (Zoology), B.ED
Rehana A.
B.E. (EC), Dip. Montessori, B.Ed.
Banu Priya K.
M.Sc Computer Science, Dip.in.Montessori.
Anitha Kannan
B.Sc. (Biochem), M.Sc. (Biotech), DPPTT
Chithra M.
M.com, B.ED, KG Trained
Indira
B.A., M.A. (Eco), DPPTT
Durgadevi Sembian
B.C.A., M.C.A, Dip.in.Montessori
Jayapradha Chemalli

B.Tech (IT)
Mohana Preetha S
B.Sc. (Nutrition & Dietetics), M.Sc. (Clinical Nutrition)
Logadharini
D.E.E.E.
Anusha Nagarajan
B.E. (ECE)
S Rajalakshmi
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Chemistry)
Radha
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. (Physics)
Gayatri Ravichandran
B.Tech. (CSE), DPPTT
Sarika Agarwal
B.B.A., PG Diploma in Event Management

Geetha Rajendran
B.Com., M.A. (Public Administration)
Namita Chaliha Dutta
B.Com., M.B.A., PGDBM
Venkatalakshmi
B.Tech (IT), AMI Montessori
Shanbagavalli

B.Tech. (IT)
Harini Paranthaman
B.A. (Public Administration), DPPTT
Selvalakshmi Ramakrishnan
B.Com., M.B.A.
R Aberna
B.E. (ECE), PG Diploma in Montessori
Sathya Ezhilarasan
B.E. (IT), M.B.A. (HR & Systems)
Balambigai Selvaraj
B.E (ECE)

PHYSICS

HOD : Amrita Saxena

M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D

CHEMISTRY

HOD : G. Shantha

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

LIFE SCIENCE

HOD : Albert Gnana Prasad

M.Sc., M.Phil. (Zoo), B.Ed. (Bio)

Grisilda Paneerselvam
M.Sc., M.Ed.
Deivanai Annamalai
B.Sc., B.Ed., (M.Sc.)

Shobha N. Nambiar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

R. Devaki

B.A (Eng)
M.S. Geetha
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
J.R. Beula Rani
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Shankar
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Phy)
Selvarani
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil. (Phy), B.Ed.
Radhika K S
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Phy. Sci)
J Suganya
B.E. (EEE), M.E. (VLSI), (B.Ed.pursing)

Sindhu Arun
M.Sc., M.Ed.
B. Ranganathan

B.Pharm., M.S., Ph.D.
R.S. Balaji Venkata Subramanian

(BBA)
Promila Saxena
B.Sc., DDPHN, B.Ed.
N.P. Anitha Priyadharshini

M.Sc., B.Ed.
Dorothy Rajasekar
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Ampili Jayachandran
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Ambika Baskaran
B.Sc. (Chemistry)
Uma Mageswari D
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Biochemistry), B.Ed. (Physical Science)

Chandra Bala Sekharan
Ph.D., M.Sc., M.Phil.
P. Caroline Sharmila Selvarani
M.Sc., B.Ed.
C. Kalaivani
M.Sc. (Bot)

Sunitha

M.Sc., M.Phil. (Microbiology)
Prasannarekha Narasimman
B.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed. (Bio. Sci)
Murugesh K.
B.Sc., (Bio & Biotech), M.Sc., B.Ed., D.C.A., DCGC
Khadhijah Basalath
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Home Science), M.Phil (Human Development & Family Studies)

ATL

SCIENCE

BIOLOGY

M. Venkata Subramanian
M. Sc., M.Tech., MBA

A. Padmavathy
B.A. DPPTT
K. Bhuvana
B.Sc., B.Ed.
K. Mythili
B.E.
Sulekha Baiju
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Shobanah Kirubnath

M.Sc., B.Ed., PGD (Nutrition)
Shoba Grace M.
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Adline Terrance
M.Sc., M.Phil., D.Com., CIG
S. Senthilkumari
M.Sc., M.Ed.
Sangeetha Narayanasamy
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
T. Saranya
B.Sc. & M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed. (Phy. Sci)
K. Mythili 
B.Sc., B.Ed., D.C.A.
Sridevi Potluru
D.E.C.E., DPPTT, PDCA
S. Vallinayagam

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Rajee R.
M.Sc., M.Phil (Mic. Bio)
P. Venkata Rajitha

B.Sc.(M.P.C), M.Sc. (Chem)
Senthamil Selvi Babu
B.C.A.
Rinku Mazumder
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Botony), B.Ed., CIDTL
Veena V.
B.Sc. & M.Sc. (Bio Chem.), B.Ed.
K. Puvitha
B.A., B.Ed., Dip. In Montessori
Divya Uthirapathi
B.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Physical Science)
Umamageswari N
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Phy. Sci)
Jaya Yadav
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Chitra Rajaram
B.Tech. (Biotech), B.Ed.
Archana S
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Biochemistry), B.Ed. (Physical Science), M.Phil (Biotechnology)

N. Mallika Mahesh
M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D
Elizabeth
B.Sc. (Microbiology), M.Sc. (Applied Microbiology), B.Ed. (Biological Science)
Shylaja S
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Biotech)

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

Kirthika N.
B.Sc. (Psychology), M.Sc. (Applied Psychology)
S Priyamvatha
B.Sc. (Mathematics), M.C.A., M.A. (Psychology), Certificate in Guidance

HOD : Mohamed Ishan

B.P.E.S., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, NIS, 'C' License (Football)

M. Jayachandiran
B.P.E.S., M.P.Ed., M.Phil (Hockey)
K. Velmurugan
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PG Dip. Yoga, Diploma NIS (Basketball)
M. Balagangatharan
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., PGDFN, FSTO, IAAF (Level II) Athletics
T. Kalaivani
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PGDY, Dip. NIS, ‘C’ License (Football)
Neeraj Nigam
M.P.Ed.
Arunkumar Gajendran
B.Sc. (Physical Education)
Ramaraj Ramalingam
B.A. (History), D.P.Ed., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., M.Phil. (Physical Education), ‘D’ License, NIS Certificate, NCC Officer Training

L. Padmavati
B.Sc., B.Ed. (Math), M.Sc. (Yoga)
Jaganathan K.
B.Com. PGDFN, Dip. First Aid, B.P.Ed. (Fitness Trainer)
Sathialakshmi Sureshbabu
M.P.Ed. (Basketball), B.Sc.

Manikandan P.
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., PG Dip. Yoga, P.G.D.F.N.
K. Kamsananthi
B.C.A., M.Sc. (Yoga Therapy), PGDYN
Saravanan Nagarajan
B.P.E., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D (Phy. Edu)
M. Gnanaraj
B.P.E., M.P.Ed., PGDY
M. Gnanaprakash
B.Sc. (Physical Education)

Shalini H. Menon
B.Com. PGDBA, Dip.Modern office practice, CIDTL
R. Abitha
B.C.A., M.B.A., CIDTL
Dimy Mathew
B.Sc. (CBZ), D.C.E.
R. Shirley Preethy Maragatham
B.Sc. (Math), M.Sc. (Psychology), DPPTT, B.Ed., CIDTL
Raveena Venkatesan
B.Sc. (Psychology), M.Sc. (Applied Psychology)
Vanitha
B.Sc. (Computer Science), M.C.A.
A Saranya
B.Sc. (Adv. Zoology & Biotechnology), B.Ed. (Biological Science), M.B.A. (Health Services Management)
Jayalakshmi R P
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Computer Science)
Gowsika Periyadurai
B.E. (ECE)
Parameswari Ezilarasan
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil. (Mathematics)
M Indumathi
B.A., M.A., B.Ed. (Economics), ADMTT

C. Kadhiroli
M.E. (CSE)
C. Uma
B.Com., PGDELT, (M.A)
A. Aarthy
B.Sc. & M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed., DPPTT, CIDTL
Charishma Yeruva
B.Tech. (IT), Diploma in Montessori
Bhuvana
B.Sc. (Computer Science), M.Sc. (IT), Diploma in Montessori Training
Gomathiepriya S
B.Sc. (Zoology), M.B.A. (HR & Finance), M.Sc. (Medical Laboratory Technology)
Sowmia
B.Tech. (IT)
Pallavi Kedar Patwardhan
B.Com., B.Ed.
Bhuvaneswari N
B.E. (ECE)
Manjula Premkumar
D.E.C.E., B.E. (ECE), M.Tech (Embedded Systems design)
Nafeesha Usman
B.C.A.
Sumiya Khadari
B.A. (English)

Teacher Education

B.A. & M.A. (Eco), (M.Phil.), B.Ed., Dip.NTT, PG Dip.PPE

(Consultant)

HOD : Vijaya Nath Yadav

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., PGDT, PGDJ

HOD : Ushma S.

B.Com., CIDTT

Gayathri Venkataraghavan
B.Com, NTTC
Prema V Sankar

B.A. (English), Dip. Journalism
P Preetha
B.Com., M.A. (Yoga), (B.Ed. Pursing)
Aruna Bhonagiri
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Botony), Montessori Diploma, NTT